By | November 7, 2019
Criteria

Election:
County:
Office:
Contest:
 
RUTHERFORD County Info

Last County Submit:
November 5, 2019 9:40 pm

Last County Upload:
November 5, 2019 9:38 pm

Precincts Reported:
100.00% (10 out of 10)

100.00%
Ballots Cast:
20.19% (2,409 out of 11,933)

20.19%
TOWN OF BOSTIC COMMISSIONER (VOTE FOR 3)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1
View Contest Details
NAME ON BALLOT PARTY BALLOT COUNT PERCENT
Keith Dobbins 48 31.79%
Shane Upton 41 27.15%
Rodger Hall 37 24.50%
Write-In (Miscellaneous) 25 16.56%
VILLAGE OF CHIMNEY ROCK VILLAGE COUNCILMAN (VOTE FOR 3)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1
View Contest Details
NAME ON BALLOT PARTY BALLOT COUNT PERCENT
Laura G. Shields 19 35.19%
Peter G. O’Leary 18 33.33%
Bill (Bayou Billy) Robson 15 27.78%
Write-In (Miscellaneous) 2 3.70%
TOWN OF ELLENBORO MAYOR (VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1
View Contest Details
NAME ON BALLOT PARTY BALLOT COUNT PERCENT
Jim Rhyne 53 84.13%
Write-In (Miscellaneous) 10 15.87%
TOWN OF ELLENBORO ALDERMAN (VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1
View Contest Details
NAME ON BALLOT PARTY BALLOT COUNT PERCENT
Luther Gillikin 53 43.09%
Sandra Butler Weeks 35 28.46%
Charles E. Smith 34 27.64%
Write-In (Miscellaneous) 1 0.81%
TOWN OF FOREST CITY COMMISSIONER (VOTE FOR 3)
Precincts Reported: 3 of 3
View Contest Details
NAME ON BALLOT PARTY BALLOT COUNT PERCENT
Dee Dee Griffith Bright 493 22.27%
Chris Lee 477 21.54%
Justin Conner 345 15.58%
Tom Banfield 271 12.24%
Ronnie West 173 7.81%
Kisha McDowell 161 7.27%
Lynetha Watkins (Mookie) Miller 138 6.23%
Stanley McEntire 135 6.10%
Write-In (Miscellaneous) 21 0.95%
TOWN OF LAKE LURE MAYOR (VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1
View Contest Details
NAME ON BALLOT PARTY BALLOT COUNT PERCENT
Carol C. Pritchett 345 98.29%
Write-In (Miscellaneous) 6 1.71%
TOWN OF LAKE LURE COMMISSIONER (VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1
View Contest Details
NAME ON BALLOT PARTY BALLOT COUNT PERCENT
David R. DiOrio 293 43.02%
Patrick Bryant 213 31.28%
Stephen M. Webber 175 25.70%
Write-In (Miscellaneous) 0 0.00%
TOWN OF RUTH MAYOR (VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1
View Contest Details
NAME ON BALLOT PARTY BALLOT COUNT PERCENT
Write-In (Miscellaneous) 55 67.07%
Denver D. Buchanan 27 32.93%
TOWN OF RUTH COMMISSIONER (VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1
View Contest Details
NAME ON BALLOT PARTY BALLOT COUNT PERCENT
William Steppe 48 73.85%
Write-In (Miscellaneous) 17 26.15%
TOWN OF RUTHERFORDTON COUNCILMAN (VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2
View Contest Details
NAME ON BALLOT PARTY BALLOT COUNT PERCENT
Henry Giles 282 45.48%
Douglas Sheets 263 42.42%
Colin A. Cope 73 11.77%
Write-In (Miscellaneous) 2 0.32%
TOWN OF SPINDALE COMMISSIONER (VOTE FOR 3)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2
View Contest Details
NAME ON BALLOT PARTY BALLOT COUNT PERCENT
James L. Hamilton, Jr. 365 24.16%
Nancy B. Walker 259 17.14%
Glen Harmon 252 16.68%
Tim Smith 213 14.10%
Richard Hooper 209 13.83%
Tom Roberson 207 13.70%
Write-In (Miscellaneous) 6 0.40%
TOWN OF SPINDALE COMMISSIONER (UNEXPIRED TERM) (VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2
View Contest Details
NAME ON BALLOT PARTY BALLOT COUNT PERCENT
Rosaleen M. Francis 215 39.02%
Lou Gilliam 199 36.12%
Travis Dodrill 130 23.59%
Write-In (Miscellaneous) 7 1.27%
RUTHERFORD COUNTY – CLIFFSIDE SANITARY DISTRICT COMMISSIONER (VOTE FOR 3)
Precincts Reported: 0 of 0
View Contest Details
NAME ON BALLOT PARTY BALLOT COUNT PERCENT