GOP Sweeps County Elections

US HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 10 (VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 17 of 17
View Contest Details
NAME ON BALLOT PARTY BALLOT COUNT PERCENT
Patrick McHenry REP 16,331 71.61%
David Wilson Brown DEM 6,474 28.39%
NC STATE SENATE DISTRICT 47 (VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 17 of 17
View Contest Details
NAME ON BALLOT PARTY BALLOT COUNT PERCENT
Ralph Hise REP 14,936 65.85%
David Wheeler DEM 7,745 34.15%
NC HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES DISTRICT 112 (VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 17 of 17
View Contest Details
NAME ON BALLOT PARTY BALLOT COUNT PERCENT
David Rogers REP 15,965 70.53%
Gregory James Gallagher DEM 6,670 29.47%
DISTRICT ATTORNEY DISTRICT 41 (VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 17 of 17
View Contest Details
NAME ON BALLOT PARTY BALLOT COUNT PERCENT
Ted Bell REP 17,984 100.00%
NC SUPREME COURT ASSOCIATE JUSTICE SEAT 1 (VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 17 of 17
View Contest Details
NAME ON BALLOT PARTY BALLOT COUNT PERCENT
Barbara Jackson REP 10,645 47.67%
Anita Earls DEM 6,397 28.64%
Christopher (Chris) Anglin REP 5,290 23.69%
NC COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE SEAT 1 (VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 17 of 17
View Contest Details
NAME ON BALLOT PARTY BALLOT COUNT PERCENT
Andrew T. Heath REP 15,682 70.21%
John S. Arrowood DEM 6,653 29.79%
NC COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE SEAT 2 (VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 17 of 17
View Contest Details
NAME ON BALLOT PARTY BALLOT COUNT PERCENT
Jefferson G. Griffin REP 11,714 52.73%
Tobias (Toby) Hampson DEM 6,243 28.10%
Sandra Alice Ray REP 4,257 19.16%
NC COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE SEAT 3 (VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 17 of 17
View Contest Details
NAME ON BALLOT PARTY BALLOT COUNT PERCENT
Chuck Kitchen REP 15,150 68.03%
Allegra Katherine Collins DEM 6,180 27.75%
Michael Monaco, Sr. LIB 938 4.21%
NC DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 29A SEAT 1 (VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 17 of 17
View Contest Details
NAME ON BALLOT PARTY BALLOT COUNT PERCENT
Robert K. Martelle REP 18,045 100.00%
NC DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 29A SEAT 2 (VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 17 of 17
View Contest Details
NAME ON BALLOT PARTY BALLOT COUNT PERCENT
Randy Pool REP 12,958 68.38%
Corey J. MacKinnon REP 5,991 31.62%
NC DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DISTRICT 29A SEAT 3 (VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 17 of 17
View Contest Details
NAME ON BALLOT PARTY BALLOT COUNT PERCENT
Laura Anne Powell REP 18,038 100.00%
RUTHERFORD COUNTY BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS DISTRICT 1 (VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 17 of 17
View Contest Details
NAME ON BALLOT PARTY BALLOT COUNT PERCENT
Bryan A. King REP 18,009 100.00%
RUTHERFORD COUNTY BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS DISTRICT 4 (VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 17 of 17
View Contest Details
NAME ON BALLOT PARTY BALLOT COUNT PERCENT
Michael Benfield REP 17,737 100.00%
RUTHERFORD COUNTY BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS DISTRICT 5 (VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 17 of 17
View Contest Details
NAME ON BALLOT PARTY BALLOT COUNT PERCENT
Alan Toney REP 15,320 73.63%
Daryl Ray Sims UNA 5,488 26.37%
RUTHERFORD COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 1 (VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 17 of 17
View Contest Details
NAME ON BALLOT PARTY BALLOT COUNT PERCENT
Brandi Edney Nanney REP 14,138 62.88%
Brent Washburn DEM 8,345 37.12%
RUTHERFORD COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 2 (VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 17 of 17
View Contest Details
NAME ON BALLOT PARTY BALLOT COUNT PERCENT
Brandon Gosey REP 14,844 66.01%
Theodore (Leroy) Kelly, Jr. DEM 7,644 33.99%
RUTHERFORD COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 3 (VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 17 of 17
View Contest Details
NAME ON BALLOT PARTY BALLOT COUNT PERCENT
Sherry Hodge Bright REP 18,193 100.00%
RUTHERFORD COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 3 (UNEXPIRED) (VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 17 of 17
View Contest Details
NAME ON BALLOT PARTY BALLOT COUNT PERCENT
Rick Ficklin REP 16,940 100.00%
RUTHERFORD COUNTY CLERK OF SUPERIOR COURT (VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 17 of 17
View Contest Details
NAME ON BALLOT PARTY BALLOT COUNT PERCENT
Steve H. Owens REP 16,400 72.03%
Regina M. Mapp DEM 6,367 27.97%
RUTHERFORD COUNTY SHERIFF (VOTE FOR 1)
Precincts Reported: 17 of 17
View Contest Details
NAME ON BALLOT PARTY BALLOT COUNT PERCENT
Chris Francis REP 14,972 65.62%
Jason Ray Wease DEM 4,257 18.66%
Freddie Euten UNA 3,586 15.72%
RUTHERFORD SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION DISTRICT SUPERVISOR (VOTE FOR 2)
Precincts Reported: 17 of 17
View Contest Details
NAME ON BALLOT PARTY BALLOT COUNT PERCENT
Robin Smith 16,016 53.30%
Shannon A. Buckley 13,844 46.08%
Write-In (Miscellaneous) 186 0.62%
PROTECT RIGHT TO HUNT AND FISH
Precincts Reported: 17 of 17
View Contest Details
NAME ON BALLOT PARTY BALLOT COUNT PERCENT
For 16,953 75.70%
Against 5,441 24.30%
STRENGTHENING VICTIMS RIGHTS
Precincts Reported: 17 of 17
View Contest Details
NAME ON BALLOT PARTY BALLOT COUNT PERCENT
For 16,982 76.06%
Against 5,344 23.94%
MAXIMUM INCOME TAX RATE OF 7.0%
Precincts Reported: 17 of 17
View Contest Details
NAME ON BALLOT PARTY BALLOT COUNT PERCENT
For 16,236 72.49%
Against 6,161 27.51%
REQUIRE PHOTO ID TO VOTE
Precincts Reported: 17 of 17
View Contest Details
NAME ON BALLOT PARTY BALLOT COUNT PERCENT
For 16,474 72.89%
Against 6,127 27.11%
NONPARTISAN JUDICIAL MERIT COMMISSION
Precincts Reported: 17 of 17
View Contest Details
NAME ON BALLOT PARTY BALLOT COUNT PERCENT
For 10,908 50.01%
Against 10,905 49.99%
BIPARTISAN BOARD OF ETHICS AND ELECTIONS
Precincts Reported: 17 of 17
View Contest Details
NAME ON BALLOT PARTY BALLOT COUNT PERCENT
For 11,997 54.98%
Against 9,822 45.02%